WIBCA Annual Basketball Showcase 2018

Held at Bellevue College – Upcomimg event is May 5-6,  2018

wibca-logo-sq
Showcase Corporate Sponsor

 

COACHES:

Here is a chance for your recruitable players to get exposed to college coaches and evaluators.

Sponsored by WIBCA and WATTS Basketball

DOWNLOAD FLYER

Download 2016 Results Spreadsheet

16 Team Tournament

  • 10 Players per Team
  • 16 Team Tournament
  • 3 game guarantee
  • Championship game
  • Tournament to be held at Bellevue College, Bellevue, Washington
  • $85 Player fee includes games and uniform top

Past Players

Name   High School College Pros
Logan Adams Gonzaga Prep St. Martins  
Marky Adams Forks Peninsula College  
Aaron Antoine North Central Spokane CC  
Sean Atkins Mark Morris George Fox University  
Leo Avila Shadle Park Spokane CC  
Beau Azagdanian Gonzaga Prep Eastern Oregon  
Adam Baker Richland Walla Walla CC  
Rem Bakamus Mark Morris Gonzaga University  
Brad Balch Mountlake Terrace Skagit Valley CC  
Matt Barnes Shadle Park Spokane CC  
Jared Bartleson Mark Morris Everett CC  
Eric Beal North Central Spokane CC & Whitworth Washington Generals
Adrian Blake Mountlake Terrace Edmonds CC & Butte CC  
Bodgan Bliznyuk Todd Beamer Eastern Washington Univ.  
Brett Boese Shadle Park WSU  
Robert Bonzer Eisenhower Yakima Valley CC  
Blake Bowen Skyview Clark CC  
Mike Boxley Mountlake Terrace Seattle University  
Austin Bragg Mark Morris WSU & Western Washington  
Chase Braxmeyer Jefferson Bellevue College  
Tanner Brill Mark Morris Linfield University  
Aaron Brooks Franklin Oregon Houston
Andreas Brown Shadle Park Central Washington University  
Anthony Brown Shadle Park WSU & Eastern Oregon  
Colton Brown Napavine Pierce CC  
Derek Brown Mt. Spokane CBC & Eastern Oregon  
Kionte Brown Shadle Park Whitworth  
Markieth Brown Shadle Park Everett CC  
Riley Bruil Sumner Linfield College  
Tyler Buchanan Darrington Spokane CC  
Lyndale Burleson Franklin Nevada  
Brandon Burmeister Mercer Island University of Washington  
Match Burnham Liberty Carroll College  
Malcolm Rosier-Butler Shorecrest Western Oregon  
Pete Campbell Omak Evergreen State College  
Justin Carter Post Falls Columbia Basin CC  
Sullivan Carter RA Long Lower Columbia CC  
Jacob Champoux Mountlake Terrace Lewis & Clark St. Univ.  
Ajani Chappell Kentridge Yuba College, CA  
Jon Clift Ferris Spokane CC & CWU  
Malcolm Colbert Post Falls University of Puget Sound  
Reggie Clinton Kennewick Bellevue College  
Ross Creamer River Ridge Pierce CC  
Austin Damon Lewis & Clark Northwest Nazarene  
Jordam Deil Shorecrest Edmonds CC  
Trey Delp Zillah Yakima Valley CC  
Steve Delvecchio Rogers (Spokane) Shoreline CC  
John Devries Mark Morris Centralia CC  
Robbie Douglas Shadle Park Whitworth  
Matt Dorr Mt. Spokane Spokane CC & San Diego  
Mike Dorr Mt. Spokane Highline CC & Carroll College  
Trey Dreschel Cedar Park Christian Western Washington Univ.  
Jason Dresker West Valley-Yakima Wenatchee Valley CC  
Younase Dunn River Ridge S. Puget Sound CC  
Tyler Edwards Cusick Spokane CC  
Pedro Farias Cashmere Wenatchee Valley CC  
Tanner Fogle Camas Whitworth College  
Jeffrey Forbes Federal Way Eastern Washington  
Will Foster White River Gonzaga  
Jordan Gassman West Valley Blue Mountain CC  
Sean Gearin Mountlake Terrace Highline CC  
Grant Gibb Mark Morris Eastern Washington Univ.  
CJ Giles Rainier Beach Oregon State  
Tanner Groves Shadle Park Eastern Washington  
Daniel Hader Archbishop Murphy Shoreline CC  
Dale Hagan Shadle Park Wenatchee Valley CC  
Luke Hammond Mountlake Terrace Bellevue CC & Evergreen Coll.  
Melik Hampton Rogers (Spokane) Spokane CC  
Michael Hannan Central Valley Pierce CC  
Kobie Hanson Mead Spokane CC  
Joe Harris Chelan Univ. of Virginia Brooklyn
Jordan Hasquet Sentinel University of Montana  
Kellen Hasquet Sentinel Carroll College  
KJ Hassett Rogers (Spokane) Edmonds CC  
Zach Hatch Glacier Peak Univ. of Alaska Fairbanks  
Riley Hawken Union Concordia  
Jack Head Ferris Shoreline CC  
Eric Henly North Thurston Olympic CC  
Isaiah Hernandez Lewis & Clark Carroll College  
Josh Heytvelt Clarkston Gonzaga Turkey
Michael Hillman Post Falls Eastern Oregon  
Taylor Hoffer North Kitsap UNC Charlotte  
Alex Howard Central Valley Evergreen College  
Zach Humphrey Shadle Park Spokane CC  
Daniel Hutchinson Deer Park Mt. Baker CC  
Eric Hutchison Mark Morris Univ. of Montana  
Brendan Ingebritsen Mead Spokane CC  
Derek Isaak Almira Coulee Hartline Northwest Nazarene  
Kyle Jamison Toppenish Yakima Valley CC  
Antwan Johnson Shadle Park Walla Walla CC  
Brandon Johnson Eisenhower Montana State  
Chaz Johnson Mt. Spokane Spokane CC  
C.J. Johnson Clarkston Whitworth University  
Devin Johnson Battle Ground Lower Columbia CC  
Donte Johnson Bethel Pierce CC  
Mac Johnson Gonzaga Prep Mt. Hood CC  
Zack Karels Mountlake Terrace North Seattle CC  
Skyler Kelley Shadle Park Shoreline CC  
Tarik Kunduklija Mountlake Terrace North Seattle CC  
Nick Kussman Kamiak Whatcom CC  
Devonte Lacy Curtis WSU  
Elgin Lambert Mountlake Terrace Skagit Valley CC  
Josh Landsverk Shadle Park Eastern Oregon  
Trazil Lane Lummi Nation Whatcom CC  
Brandon Larrieu Franklin Pierce Seattle Pacific Univ.  
Bryce Leavitt Kennewick WSU  
David Lindgren West Valley – Yakima Yakima Valley CC  
Ben Loewen Mead Whitworth  
Jack Loofburrow Eisenhower EWU & Whtiworth  
Marcus Lord Skyview Lower Columbia CC  
Spencer Matt University Wenatchee Valley CC  
Alex Mar King’s Seattle Pacific Univ.  
Zech Martin University Spokane CC  
Ryan McIntyre East Valley Montana State  
Jared Miller University Spokane CC  
Conner Moffett Lakeside Spokane CC  
Cody Moreland Lakeland Mt. Hood CC  
Zak Moritz Columbia River Boise State  
Geordi Morrow Mark Morris Lower Columbia CC  
Damal Neal North Central Spokane CC & William Jessop  
Hayden Nelson Kamiakin Corban University  
Tyler Nelson River Ridge Edmonds CC  
Daniel Nielson Grandview Whatcom CC  
Tyler Nixon White River St. Martin’s  
Nick Nordale Mercer Island Pomona Pitzer  
Blake O’Brien Skyline University of Redlands  
Austin O’Keefe Jackson Everett CC  
Dominick Oliveri Lewis & Clark Western Washington Univ.  
Nathan Overbay WF West Eastern Washington  
Justin Pedley Kamiakin MIT  
Taylor Pettersen Shadle Park Spokane CC  
Huberto Perez Davis Spokane CC  
George Pilimai Shadle Park Spokane CC  
Austin Porcello Eastside Catholic Bellevue College  
Aushanti Potts-Woods Curtis College of Southern Idaho  
Landon Radliff Richland Walla Walla College  
Case Rada Kamiakin Walla Walla College  
Chad Rasmussen Curtis Tacoma CC & Seattle U.  
Drew Reid North Thurston Olympic CC  
Jared Roffler Mark Morris Lower Columbia CC  
Tim Roffler Mt. Spokane Lower Columbia CC  
Robert Rucker Rogers Spokane Pierce CC  
Joel Ryman Northwest Christian Spokane CC & NW Nazarene  
Evan Scholten Cedar Park Christian Western Washington Univ.  
Nick Seibert Aberdeen Grays Harbor CC  
Steve Severin Hanford Western Washington  
Cameron Shawl Lapwai Columbia Basin CC  
Jason Smarr Edmonds Woodway Clark CC  
Scott Snodgrass White River Oregon Institute  
Nate Solomon Kelso Lower Columbia CC  
Trevor Sperry Clarkston Walla Walla CC  
Justin Stewart Ferris Univ. of Idaho  
Lodrick Stewart Rainier Beach USC  
Rodrick Stewart Rainier Beach Kansas  
Ronald Stiell-Williams Mountlake Terrace North Seattle CC  
Skyler Stillwell Yelm Bellevue College  
David Stockton Gonzaga Prep Gonzaga University Sacramento
Michael Stockton Gonzaga Prep Westminster College Germany
Riley Stockton Ferris Seattle Pacific Univ. Spain
Steve Stockton Ferris Whitworth  
Shawn Stockton Ferris Montana  
Garrett Stoney Elma St. Martin’s  
Tyler Stracener Mountlake Terrace Bellevue College  
Andrew Straight West Valley University of Montana  
Rodney Stuckey Kentwood Eastern Washington Detroit
Gunnar Swager North Central Eastern Washington  
Leigh Swanson Mountlake Terrace Seattle University  
Ryan Swanson Mountlake Terrace Highline CC  
Spencer Sweet Mark Morris Lower Columbia CC  
Michael Taylor Brewster EWU/ Montana/Whitworth  
Sean Tennant Lake Stevens Cal State Monterey Bay  
Dalton Thacker Mark Morris Simpson University  
Jerry Thomas White River Tacoma CC  
Drew Urquhart Eastside Catholic University of Vermont  
Aubry Victor Shorecrest Skagit Valley CC  
Luke Wagoner Graham-Kepowsin Pacific University  
Zach Wallin Eastside Catholic Pacific Lutheran Univ.  
Zach Walton Morton White Pass Edmonds CC  
Jordan Weems Mt. Spokane Columbia Basin CC  
Jesse White Mark Morris Lower Columbia CC  
Beau Widner Zillah Yakima Valley CC  
Brady Widner Zillah Wenatchee Valley College  
Dom Williams Curtis Tacoma CC  
Ernest Williams Federal Way Utah State  
Marvin Williams Bremerton North Carolina Atlanta
Kellen Williams Franklin Eastern Washington  
Terrance Williams Rainier Beach Louisville  
Marcus Williams Roosevelt Arizona  
Jakobe Woodfork Sehome Whatcom CC  
Kevin Wright Mark Morris University of Puget Sound  
Joel Yellow Owl Zillah Yakima Valley CC  
Austin Yoakum West Valley Yakima Wenatchee Valley CC

No Replies to "WIBCA Annual Basketball Showcase 2018"