Hall of Fame Inductees

WIBCA HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES 1975-2013

1975
E.L. ‘‘Squinty’’ Hunter
Art Dawald
Richard ‘‘Boots’’ Wooten
1976
Ken Wills
John Fuller
Ray Thacker
1977
Mat Pavalunas
Bill Nollan
Tom Paski
1978
Vernon Moreman
1979
Bill Trowbridge
1980
Ed ‘‘Bull’’ Tenoski
1981
Irv Leifer
1982
Russ Insley
Norm Lowery
Waldo Roberts
Virgil Simmons
1983
Leonard T. ‘‘Solly’’
Saalwaechter
1984
Reginal L. ‘‘Reg’’ Schodeller
1985
John Stahl
1986
William ‘‘Bill’’ Taylor
Del Schafer
1987
Gilbert ‘‘Gib’’ Greiter
1988
Hal Dodeward
1989
Richard ‘‘Dick’’ G. Dixon
1990
Marv Ainsworth
Bill Hays
Dean Nicholson
Judd Heathcote
Marv Harshman
Don Monson
1991
Don Koplitz
Tom Smith
Chuck Randall
Laverne Simmons
1992
Norm Goldstein
Jake Maberry
Frank Teverbaugh
1993
Wayne Hohman
Les Eathorne
Ray Normile
1994
Hank Coplen
Bill Kelly
1995
Richard Hammermaster
Bob Anderson
1996
Walter Milroy
Wayne Dalesky
Ron Billings
Ray Cresap
1997
Donald Leach
Jerry Clyde
1998
Carl Kellman
1999
Bob Bafus
Dave Robertson
Gene Smith
Bob Woodworth
Wayne Worthen
2000
Jim Enslin
Mike Mullen
Bob Ross
2001
Wayne Gilman
2002
Steve Anstett
Richard Brock
Jim Harney
Don Huston
Lyle Patterson
Gary Radliff
2003
Rod Ancheta
Bruce Bailey
Melvin Bowden
Jerry Groenig
Ben Snowden
2004
Jack Cleveland
Denny Humphrey
Terry Irwin
Marty O’Brien
2005
Jim Adams
John Clark
Charlie Cobb
Mac Fraser
Roger Ottmar
Joe Richer
2006
Butch Blue
Ron Brown
Dave Denny
Al Hairston
Jerry Koester
Earl ‘‘Punky’’ Omeg
Ed Pepple
2007
Gil Coleman
Pat Fitterer
Ron Nilson
John Triplett
Gary Wusterbarth
2008
Jack deKubber
Jim Clifton
Bill Hill
Lyle McIntosh
Jim Thacker
2009
Rod Iverson
Tim Kelly
Keith Kingsbury
Mike Lowery
Norm Lowery, Jr.
2010
Bill Bakamus
Mike Downs
Dave Olzendam
Dwight Pflugrath
Phil Lumpkin
Toivo Piipo, asst
Steve McCallum, asst
2011
Richard Belcher
Tim Coles
Tim Cousins
Joe Harris
Bruce Hayes, asst
Darrell Lokken, asst
Larry Skogstad
2012
Tim Cummings
LeRoy Sinnes
Don Schumacher
Pat Clark
-asst
Monte Walton
-asst
Mark Williams
-asst
2013
Dennis Bower
Bill Hawk
Bill Ward
Larry Hill
– asst
Tim Gilmore
-asst
Larry Mollerstuen
-asst
Bob Petrosik
-asst
Mike Reid
-asst
Howard Thoemke
-asst
2014
Mike Bethea
Rick Comer
Dean Scherer
Al Gleich, asst
2015
Doug Burge
Jim Castleberry, asst
Dave Jamison
Al Kawashima, asst
Frank Mattson, asst
Scott Novak
John Peterson
Phil Neill

 

Nomination Forms